2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TOR | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | -1.92 | +0.248 | +0.050 | 2.31 | +5.69 | -1.92 | -0.0326 | 59 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.67 | 59.1% | 15.0% | 16.3% |
| Career | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | -1.92 | +0.248 | +0.050 | 2.31 | +5.69 | -1.92 | -0.0326 | 59 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.67 | 59.1% | 15.0% | 16.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
8 of 8 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 10 | LAA | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | -0.000 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 4 | TB | batter | ▲ 8 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | +0.098 | +0.6% | |
| OT | May 3 | MIN | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.45 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | CLE | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.68 | -0.013 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 24 | CLE | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.08 | -0.013 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | LAD | batter | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | -0.048 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | COL | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.60 | +0.168 | +4.0% | |
| UH | Mar 30 | COL | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | -0.013 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
3.9% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/2-0.01
0-1100%
1/1+0.07
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-00%
0/1-0.01
1-1100%
1/1+0.10
1-20%
0/1-0.01
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.05
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (2/6)win
15% (2/13)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jesús Sánchez's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


