2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | PIT | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | -1.03 | +0.617 | +0.088 | 14.88 | -1.88 | -1.48 | -0.0337 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | 0.0006 | 760 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 2.35 | 55.5% | 23.3% | 14.6% |
| Career | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | -1.03 | +0.617 | +0.088 | 14.88 | -1.88 | -1.48 | -0.0337 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | 0.0006 | 760 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 2.35 | 55.5% | 23.3% | 14.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
13 of 13 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | SF | batter | ▲ 7 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.97 | -0.009 | -0.1% | |
| UH | May 7 | AZ | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | -0.052 | -0.5% | |
| OT | May 3 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 | +0.204 | +3.9% | |
| OT | May 3 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.42 | +0.148 | +2.2% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | TEX | catcher | ▼ 3 | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.96 | +0.137 | +1.5% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.136 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | CHC | batter | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.060 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 11 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 12.79 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 5.19 | -0.011 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.02 | +0.113 | +1.6% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | SD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | +0.034 | +0.2% | |
| UH | Mar 28 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.53 | -0.007 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
2.8% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
11 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
2/4+0.07
0-1100%
1/1+0.20
0-20%
0/2-0.02
1
1-067%
2/3+0.24
1-10%
0/1-0.02
1-2—
2
2-00%
0/10.00
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.14
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
43% (3/7)win
6% (3/53)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (2/2)win
17% (2/12)chall
High (2+)
25% (1/4)win
50% (1/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Joey Bart's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


