2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | NYY | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2.49 | +0.645 | +0.018 | 4.42 | +2.58 | 2.49 | 0.0198 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.61 | 54.7% | 29.2% | 15.9% |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2.49 | +0.645 | +0.018 | 4.42 | +2.58 | 2.49 | 0.0198 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.61 | 54.7% | 29.2% | 15.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
7 of 7 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 4 | BAL | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | +0.493 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 27 | TEX | batter | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | -0.022 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | LAA | batter | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | -0.107 | -1.2% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | ATH | batter | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.58 | +0.069 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | MIA | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.03 | -0.063 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | SEA | batter | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | +0.069 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | SF | batter | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.52 | +0.206 | +2.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
7 pitches
2.3% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-067%
2/3+0.03
0-1—
0-20%
0/1-0.06
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-00%
0/1-0.02
2-1100%
1/1+0.49
2-2100%
1/1+0.21
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
60% (3/5)win
12% (3/25)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
100% (1/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Trent Grisham's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


