2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | COL | 15 | 28 | 53.6% | 0.83 | +3.418 | +0.319 | 14.02 | +13.98 | 0.62 | 0.0178 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.0003 | 676 | 14 | 12 | 25 | 1.42 | 58.9% | 23.8% | 18.7% |
| Career | 15 | 28 | 53.6% | 0.83 | +3.418 | +0.319 | 14.02 | +13.98 | 0.62 | 0.0178 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.0003 | 676 | 14 | 12 | 25 | 1.42 | 58.9% | 23.8% | 18.7% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
28 of 28 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 7 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| UH | May 7 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 2 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 6.07 | -0.049 | -0.5% | |
| UH | May 3 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.63 | -0.070 | -0.8% | |
| UH | May 3 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.87 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| OT | May 3 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.81 | +0.391 | +2.8% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 2 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.12 | -0.045 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 1 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 11.20 | +1.789 | +17.1% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.56 | -0.052 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 23 | SD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.036 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 23 | SD | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | -0.021 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | SD | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.98 | +0.148 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | SD | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | +0.110 | +0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | -0.055 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | SD | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | +0.253 | +0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | SD | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | SD | catcher | ▼ 8 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.93 | -0.026 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.54 | +0.243 | +3.9% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | +0.086 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | +0.051 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | SD | catcher | ▼ 11 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1.34 | +0.113 | +2.0% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | +0.161 | +2.2% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.47 | +0.071 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | -0.075 | -0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 3 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2.65 | +0.425 | +4.0% |
1–25 of 28
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Defensive
28 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-057%
4/7+0.21
0-150%
1/2-0.02
0-2100%
3/3+0.49
1
1-033%
1/3-0.02
1-1100%
1/1+0.07
1-267%
2/3+0.43
2
2-00%
0/2-0.05
2-10%
0/2-0.08
2-2—
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.24
3-10%
0/1-0.02
3-267%
2/3+2.16
By Leverage
Low (<1)
44% (8/18)win
17% (8/47)chall
Med (1–2)
80% (4/5)win
29% (4/14)chall
High (2+)
60% (3/5)win
50% (3/6)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Brett Sullivan's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


