2026Regular Season
NL · NL West
Rockies
16-25 overall · #5 in NL West · 2026 season
Challenges
1062nd
Win Rate
50.0%23rd
Runs Added
+10.142nd
Wins Added
+1.0293rd
Batter Decisions
-10.2530th
Catcher Decisions
+13.266th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Goodman | C | 37 | 23 | 62.2% | +4.33 | +0.482 | 1.43 | -3.45 | +13.42 |
| Brett Sullivan | C | 28 | 15 | 53.6% | +3.42 | +0.319 | 1.42 | +0.62 | +0.20 |
| Edouard Julien | 2B | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | +0.43 | +0.050 | 0.88 | +1.48 | — |
| Jordan Beck | LF | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | +0.97 | +0.110 | 1.97 | +0.68 | — |
| Ezequiel Tovar | SS | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.27 | +0.027 | 1.82 | -2.38 | — |
| Kyle Karros | 3B | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | +0.26 | +0.020 | 1.89 | -0.33 | — |
| TJ Rumfield | 1B | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | -0.02 | -0.001 | 0.51 | -1.61 | — |
| Troy Johnston | RF | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.10 | -0.011 | 2.24 | -2.89 | — |
| Tyler Freeman | RF | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | +0.27 | +0.009 | 3.08 | +0.49 | — |
| Willi Castro | 2B | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.13 | -0.010 | 0.71 | -2.62 | — |
| Mickey Moniak | LF | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.07 | +0.009 | 2.54 | +0.42 | — |
| Brenton Doyle | CF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.01 | -0.000 | 0.89 | -1.15 | — |
| Jake McCarthy | LF | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.46 | +0.032 | 2.12 | +0.41 | — |
| Jose Quintana | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.003 | 2.57 | — | — |
| Michael Lorenzen | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.04 | -0.004 | 0.37 | — | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 47 | 17 | 36.2% | +3.11 | +0.316 |
| Pitcher | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.07 | -0.007 |
| Catcher | 57 | 36 | 63.2% | +7.09 | +0.721 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | @ PHI | L 0-6 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 9 | @ PHI | L 3-9 | 2/4 | +0.57 |
| May 8 | @ PHI | W 9-7 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 7 | vs NYM | W 6-2 | 0/2 | -0.11 |
| May 6 | vs NYM | L 5-10 | 1/2 | +0.23 |
| May 4 | vs NYM | L 2-4 | 0/2 | -0.04 |
| May 3 | vs ATL | L 6-11 | 1/3 | +0.30 |
| May 2 | vs ATL | L 1-9 | 2/3 | +0.18 |
| May 1 | vs ATL | L 6-8 | 1/3 | +0.16 |
| Apr 30 | @ CIN | L 4-6 | 1/2 | +0.11 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bacon | 2 | 83.3%40/48 | 96.0%95/99 | 88.9%40/45 | 96.2%101/105 | 6 | 3 | 1.34 | 0.44 |
| Stu Scheurwater | 2 | 93.0%40/43 | 96.3%103/107 | 86.7%39/45 | 91.5%75/82 | 4 | 2 | 0.11 | 1.10 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 2 | 97.2%35/36 | 99.1%108/109 | 95.2%40/42 | 98.9%91/92 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| Vic Carapazza | 2 | 92.1%35/38 | 94.3%115/122 | 88.5%46/52 | 97.3%110/113 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 1.32 |
| Rob Drake | 2 | 86.0%43/50 | 96.7%89/92 | 84.2%32/38 | 96.7%88/91 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.69 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 1 | 72.2%13/18 | 94.3%50/53 | 82.6%19/23 | 84.4%27/32 | 9 | 7 | 1.29 | 1.19 |
| Nic Lentz | 1 | 78.3%18/23 | 93.7%59/63 | 73.7%14/19 | 94.4%51/54 | 6 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.63 |
| Laz Diaz | 1 | 80.0%16/20 | 97.8%44/45 | 85.7%18/21 | 95.2%40/42 | 5 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.96 |
| Charlie Ramos | 1 | 76.5%13/17 | 93.8%30/32 | 91.3%21/23 | 94.4%34/36 | 4 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.25 |
| Dan Iassogna | 1 | 88.9%16/18 | 95.9%47/49 | 94.7%18/19 | 93.2%41/44 | 4 | 3 | 0.68 | 0.11 |
| James Jean | 1 | 84.8%28/33 | 93.7%59/63 | 95.0%19/20 | 94.7%54/57 | 4 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.61 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 94.5%69/73 | 81.3%13/16 | 93.0%40/43 | 4 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.43 |
| Adam Beck | 1 | 89.3%25/28 | 93.8%61/65 | 88.9%16/18 | 89.2%33/37 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.42 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 80.0%20/25 | 100.0%52/52 | 100.0%13/13 | 96.7%29/30 | 3 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.00 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 95.7%45/47 | 78.9%15/19 | 93.9%31/33 | 3 | 1 | 0.42 | 0.52 |
| Andy Fletcher | 1 | 75.0%12/16 | 97.4%38/39 | 68.8%11/16 | 95.1%39/41 | 3 | 3 | 0.89 | 0.21 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 76.9%20/26 | 91.9%57/62 | 83.3%10/12 | 96.3%52/54 | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.56 |
| Chad Fairchild | 1 | 75.0%12/16 | 98.0%48/49 | 87.5%14/16 | 98.0%49/50 | 3 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Chad Whitson | 1 | 90.3%28/31 | 100.0%57/57 | 76.9%10/13 | 94.7%36/38 | 3 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 88.9%24/27 | 98.1%51/52 | 88.0%22/25 | 97.9%46/47 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.27 |
| Nick Mahrley | 1 | 100.0%16/16 | 97.4%37/38 | 80.0%20/25 | 87.5%35/40 | 3 | 2 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Ryan Blakney | 1 | 80.8%21/26 | 94.7%54/57 | 100.0%18/18 | 95.8%46/48 | 3 | 2 | 2.16 | 0.11 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 96.3%52/54 | 95.7%22/23 | 98.2%56/57 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 92.9%39/42 | 85.0%17/20 | 100.0%44/44 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.31 |
| Bruce Dreckman | 1 | 81.0%17/21 | 100.0%49/49 | 80.0%12/15 | 100.0%35/35 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| D.J. Reyburn | 1 | 68.8%11/16 | 88.2%30/34 | 78.9%15/19 | 91.2%31/34 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| David Rackley | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 97.9%47/48 | 77.8%14/18 | 97.1%68/70 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.96 |
| James Hoye | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 94.4%51/54 | 88.0%22/25 | 98.2%54/55 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.43 |
| Jeremie Rehak | 1 | 100.0%23/23 | 100.0%54/54 | 100.0%21/21 | 95.0%38/40 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Louie Krupa | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 100.0%50/50 | 88.2%15/17 | 97.9%46/47 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 0.45 |
| Nestor Ceja | 1 | 92.9%13/14 | 97.9%47/48 | 89.5%17/19 | 92.2%47/51 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 93.3%14/15 | 87.2%41/47 | 94.7%18/19 | 94.8%55/58 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 100.0%19/19 | 98.1%51/52 | 73.1%19/26 | 98.2%54/55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.66 |
| Nate Tomlinson | 1 | 93.8%30/32 | 98.1%51/52 | 81.3%13/16 | 95.9%47/49 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Carlos Torres | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 95.0%38/40 | 78.9%15/19 | 97.6%40/41 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Jordan Baker | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 100.0%40/40 | 76.5%13/17 | 100.0%33/33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |

