2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIN | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0.19 | +0.509 | +0.068 | 2.47 | +5.53 | 0.19 | 0.0026 | 74 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.07 | 62.6% | 18.7% | 11.6% |
| Career | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0.19 | +0.509 | +0.068 | 2.47 | +5.53 | 0.19 | 0.0026 | 74 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.07 | 62.6% | 18.7% | 11.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
8 of 8 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 9 | CLE | batter | ▲ 7 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.85 | -0.009 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | SEA | batter | ▼ 8 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | -0.033 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | CIN | batter | ▼ 10 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.52 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | CIN | batter | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | +0.089 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | BOS | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | -0.008 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | BOS | batter | ▼ 2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | +0.075 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | DET | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.46 | +0.318 | +5.3% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | BAL | batter | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | +0.076 | +0.6% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
0.0% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-10%
0/2-0.04
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-167%
2/3+0.16
1-2—
2
2-050%
1/2+0.32
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
60% (3/5)win
33% (3/9)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/2)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Kody Clemens's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


