2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SD | 14 | 22 | 63.6% | 2.27 | +2.598 | +0.295 | 21.31 | +0.69 | -0.07 | -0.0021 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.34 | 0.0022 | 1059 | 14 | 8 | 37 | 1.54 | 55.1% | 18.0% | 22.2% |
| Career | 14 | 22 | 63.6% | 2.27 | +2.598 | +0.295 | 21.31 | +0.69 | -0.07 | -0.0021 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.34 | 0.0022 | 1059 | 14 | 8 | 37 | 1.54 | 55.1% | 18.0% | 22.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
22 of 22 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 9 | STL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 4.18 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 8 | STL | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.56 | +0.090 | +0.9% | |
| UH | May 4 | SF | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.96 | -0.052 | -0.5% | |
| OT | May 3 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 6 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | +0.301 | +4.1% | |
| OT | May 3 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.88 | +0.478 | +4.4% | |
| UH | May 1 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 2 | 2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.42 | -0.048 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | +0.364 | +2.4% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | +0.408 | +8.0% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.58 | +0.092 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Apr 23 | COL | catcher | ▼ 4 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 3.45 | -0.027 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | COL | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | +0.034 | +0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.98 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 8 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.50 | +0.124 | +3.8% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | COL | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.45 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | COL | catcher | ▲ 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.90 | +0.478 | +4.4% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.57 | -0.051 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.051 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 6 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | +0.113 | +0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | BOS | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.28 | -0.018 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 1 | SF | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | -0.038 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | SF | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | +0.161 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | DET | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | +0.069 | +0.4% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
3.3% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
22 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-067%
2/3+0.12
0-180%
4/5+0.24
0-2100%
2/2+0.57
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.11
1-1—
1-20%
0/2-0.10
2
2-00%
0/1-0.05
2-1—
2-283%
5/6+1.73
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.00
3-20%
0/1-0.03
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (8/12)win
11% (8/75)chall
Med (1–2)
33% (1/3)win
8% (1/13)chall
High (2+)
71% (5/7)win
38% (5/13)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Freddy Fermin's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


