2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | COL | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.42 | +0.072 | +0.009 | 1.06 | +0.94 | 0.42 | 0.0094 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | 53.8% | 15.1% | 12.5% |
| Career | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.42 | +0.072 | +0.009 | 1.06 | +0.94 | 0.42 | 0.0094 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | 53.8% | 15.1% | 12.5% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 14 | HOU | batter | ▲ 8 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.59 | +0.075 | +0.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
1.2% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.07
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.00
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (1/1)win
17% (1/6)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Mickey Moniak's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


