2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CLE | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | -1.22 | +0.717 | +0.091 | 21.54 | -6.54 | -0.92 | -0.0153 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -0.30 | -0.0003 | 1052 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 1.81 | 42.5% | 13.4% | 17.8% |
| Career | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | -1.22 | +0.717 | +0.091 | 21.54 | -6.54 | -0.92 | -0.0153 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -0.30 | -0.0003 | 1052 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 1.81 | 42.5% | 13.4% | 17.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
15 of 15 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 7 | KC | batter | ▲ 3 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | -0.039 | -0.3% | |
| UH | May 5 | KC | catcher | ▼ 4 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | -0.027 | -0.3% | |
| OT | May 1 | ATH | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | +0.306 | +4.7% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | TB | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 5.28 | -0.099 | -1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 24 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.29 | -0.011 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.88 | -0.008 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | HOU | batter | ▼ 2 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.43 | +0.203 | +2.2% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.44 | +0.301 | +2.2% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.72 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | KC | batter | ▼ 2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.40 | -0.043 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | +0.050 | +0.5% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 4 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.06 | -0.027 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Mar 27 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1.06 | -0.068 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Mar 27 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 4 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.33 | -0.027 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Mar 26 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | +0.206 | +2.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
3.8% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
12 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.05
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-150%
1/2+0.27
1-20%
0/5-0.09
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.20
2-267%
2/3+0.46
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.07
3-20%
0/2-0.11
By Leverage
Low (<1)
25% (1/4)win
1% (1/69)chall
Med (1–2)
60% (3/5)win
13% (3/23)chall
High (2+)
17% (1/6)win
14% (1/7)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Bo Naylor's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


