2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | COL | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1.48 | +0.433 | +0.050 | 3.19 | +3.81 | 1.48 | 0.0185 | 80 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.88 | 58.7% | 16.6% | 17.2% |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1.48 | +0.433 | +0.050 | 3.19 | +3.81 | 1.48 | 0.0185 | 80 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.88 | 58.7% | 16.6% | 17.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
7 of 7 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 10 | PHI | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.005 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 9 | PHI | batter | ▲ 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.27 | +0.202 | +1.9% | |
| UH | May 1 | ATL | batter | ▼ 9 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.12 | -0.008 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | LAD | batter | ▼ 1 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.74 | +0.113 | +1.1% | |
| OT | Apr 15 | HOU | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | +0.075 | +1.2% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | SD | batter | ▲ 8 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | -0.042 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | batter | ▲ 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.61 | +0.098 | +0.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
7 pitches
0.7% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-10%
0/1-0.00
0-2—
1
1-050%
1/2+0.11
1-1100%
2/2+0.17
1-2100%
1/1+0.20
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.04
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
60% (3/5)win
21% (3/14)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
25% (1/4)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Edouard Julien's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


