2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | PHI | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.53 | +0.053 | +0.009 | 4.98 | +0.02 | 0.53 | 0.0043 | 125 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0.29 | 68.2% | 30.0% | 9.6% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.53 | +0.053 | +0.009 | 4.98 | +0.02 | 0.53 | 0.0043 | 125 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0.29 | 68.2% | 30.0% | 9.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 12 | BOS | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 10 | COL | batter | ▼ 3 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | -0.107 | -0.2% | |
| OT | May 6 | ATH | batter | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.79 | +0.121 | +1.2% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | COL | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.01 | +0.044 | +0.0% | |
| UH | Mar 30 | WSH | batter | ▼ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | -0.003 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
0.2% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/2-0.01
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.04
1-150%
1/2+0.01
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
40% (2/5)win
10% (2/21)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Adolis García's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


