2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIL | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0.62 | +0.051 | +0.008 | 3.80 | -0.80 | 0.62 | 0.0073 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.27 | 33.1% | 15.3% | 16.8% |
| Career | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0.62 | +0.051 | +0.008 | 3.80 | -0.80 | 0.62 | 0.0073 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.27 | 33.1% | 15.3% | 16.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
3 of 3 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 2 | WSH | batter | ▲ 2 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.62 | -0.120 | -0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | AZ | batter | ▼ 1 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.08 | +0.176 | +1.7% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | TB | batter | ▼ 7 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.10 | -0.005 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
2.5% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.18
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/2-0.13
By Leverage
Low (<1)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/14)chall
Med (1–2)
33% (1/3)win
100% (1/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Garrett Mitchell's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


