2026Regular Season
NL · NL Central
Brewers
22-16 overall · #2 in NL Central · 2026 season
Challenges
8710th
Win Rate
49.4%24th
Runs Added
+5.0827th
Wins Added
+0.57220th
Batter Decisions
-2.6625th
Catcher Decisions
+6.5216th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Contreras | C | 46 | 25 | 54.3% | +3.52 | +0.404 | 1.61 | +1.02 | +3.89 |
| Gary Sánchez | C | 24 | 13 | 54.2% | +1.28 | +0.156 | 1.26 | -1.93 | +2.63 |
| Garrett Mitchell | CF | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +0.05 | +0.008 | 1.27 | +0.62 | — |
| Sal Frelick | RF | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | -0.00 | -0.002 | 0.39 | -0.01 | — |
| Brandon Lockridge | LF | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.001 | 1.90 | -1.06 | — |
| Jeferson Quero | C | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +0.37 | +0.008 | 0.25 | +0.01 | — |
| Joey Ortiz | SS | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.06 | +0.014 | 1.63 | +0.46 | — |
| David Hamilton | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.04 | -0.003 | 1.41 | -0.58 | — |
| Greg Jones | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.10 | -0.008 | 1.23 | -0.80 | — |
| Jackson Chourio | CF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.01 | -0.000 | 0.14 | -0.69 | — |
| Jake Bauers | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.004 | 0.59 | -0.37 | — |
| Luis Rengifo | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.00 | -0.000 | 1.87 | -0.50 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 33 | 11 | 33.3% | +0.60 | +0.097 |
| Pitcher | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Catcher | 54 | 32 | 59.3% | +4.48 | +0.475 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | vs NYY | W 4-3 | 1/2 | +0.26 |
| May 9 | vs NYY | W 4-3 | 2/3 | +0.75 |
| May 8 | vs NYY | W 6-0 | 1/2 | +0.04 |
| May 6 | @ STL | W 6-2 | 1/1 | +0.07 |
| May 4 | @ STL | L 3-6 | 1/2 | +0.10 |
| May 3 | @ WSH | L 2-3 | 2/4 | +0.22 |
| May 2 | @ WSH | W 4-1 | 0/2 | -0.17 |
| May 1 | @ WSH | W 6-1 | 1/3 | +0.64 |
| Apr 30 | vs AZ | W 13-1 | 0/2 | -0.08 |
| Apr 29 | vs AZ | L 2-6 | 0/2 | -0.15 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Torres | 2 | 85.7%48/56 | 93.4%99/106 | 96.4%54/56 | 97.3%110/113 | 9 | 7 | 0.84 | 1.29 |
| Bruce Dreckman | 2 | 86.8%46/53 | 95.6%109/114 | 86.0%49/57 | 96.6%114/118 | 5 | 2 | 0.18 | 1.33 |
| Emil Jimenez | 2 | 87.0%47/54 | 96.6%115/119 | 81.1%60/74 | 91.3%105/115 | 4 | 1 | 0.13 | 1.48 |
| Mark Wegner | 2 | 83.6%51/61 | 97.9%95/97 | 82.5%47/57 | 97.6%120/123 | 4 | 3 | 0.50 | 1.14 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 2 | 85.4%41/48 | 94.4%101/107 | 94.6%70/74 | 98.0%99/101 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.91 |
| Nestor Ceja | 1 | 82.4%14/17 | 90.6%29/32 | 81.8%18/22 | 92.7%38/41 | 5 | 4 | 0.36 | 0.58 |
| Derek Thomas | 1 | 93.9%31/33 | 96.6%56/58 | 82.8%24/29 | 97.1%67/69 | 4 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.76 |
| Rob Drake | 1 | 87.5%14/16 | 96.7%29/30 | 92.0%23/25 | 97.9%46/47 | 4 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.26 |
| Chris Guccione | 1 | 85.7%12/14 | 95.7%44/46 | 88.0%22/25 | 92.9%52/56 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.45 |
| Dan Iassogna | 1 | 80.0%20/25 | 91.1%41/45 | 86.2%25/29 | 98.0%49/50 | 3 | 2 | 0.54 | 0.90 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 81.5%22/27 | 100.0%52/52 | 80.0%20/25 | 97.6%40/41 | 3 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.65 |
| Junior Valentine | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 100.0%52/52 | 88.6%31/35 | 96.9%62/64 | 3 | 1 | 0.70 | 0.45 |
| Lance Barksdale | 1 | 80.0%20/25 | 92.4%61/66 | 93.9%31/33 | 96.1%49/51 | 3 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.86 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 84.8%28/33 | 96.6%57/59 | 77.3%17/22 | 98.2%55/56 | 3 | 2 | 0.80 | 0.93 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 73.9%17/23 | 97.0%32/33 | 90.9%30/33 | 93.4%71/76 | 3 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.47 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 96.4%27/28 | 93.0%40/43 | 91.7%22/24 | 95.7%44/46 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.71 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 96.2%25/26 | 91.3%42/46 | 87.5%21/24 | 98.0%49/50 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Alfonso Márquez | 1 | 100.0%30/30 | 95.2%60/63 | 90.9%30/33 | 95.1%58/61 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Brennan Miller | 1 | 92.0%23/25 | 85.7%54/63 | 96.4%27/28 | 95.9%47/49 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.85 |
| David Rackley | 1 | 96.4%27/28 | 97.1%34/35 | 83.9%26/31 | 100.0%65/65 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| John Tumpane | 1 | 92.0%23/25 | 98.2%56/57 | 90.0%18/20 | 98.0%49/50 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| Jordan Baker | 1 | 92.6%25/27 | 88.4%38/43 | 97.0%32/33 | 96.8%61/63 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.07 |
| Lance Barrett | 1 | 93.3%28/30 | 97.9%47/48 | 87.5%21/24 | 92.1%58/63 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.55 |
| Manny Gonzalez | 1 | 90.5%19/21 | 94.3%50/53 | 100.0%26/26 | 96.2%51/53 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| Mike Estabrook | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 85.7%30/35 | 75.9%22/29 | 94.6%53/56 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Scott Barry | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 94.4%34/36 | 92.3%24/26 | 94.8%55/58 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.15 |
| Will Little | 1 | 82.1%23/28 | 92.6%50/54 | 95.7%22/23 | 97.2%69/71 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Chris Conroy | 1 | 100.0%28/28 | 100.0%52/52 | 91.4%32/35 | 93.1%67/72 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 100.0%53/53 | 89.3%25/28 | 95.6%43/45 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Jeremie Rehak | 1 | 88.0%22/25 | 93.0%40/43 | 92.0%23/25 | 97.6%40/41 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.33 |
| Ryan Wills | 1 | 93.3%28/30 | 93.9%62/66 | 96.7%29/30 | 94.0%63/67 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.21 |
| Tom Hanahan | 1 | 81.3%13/16 | 92.3%36/39 | 72.7%16/22 | 97.4%38/39 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| CB Bucknor | 1 | 100.0%4/4 | 100.0%6/6 | 66.7%2/3 | 100.0%7/7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Chad Fairchild | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 97.4%38/39 | 88.0%22/25 | 100.0%39/39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 |

