2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 15 | 28 | 53.6% | -0.54 | +3.600 | +0.422 | 33.53 | -5.53 | 1.27 | 0.0181 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.81 | -0.0012 | 1454 | 15 | 13 | 68 | 1.61 | 49.1% | 19.3% | 23.3% |
| Career | 15 | 28 | 53.6% | -0.54 | +3.600 | +0.422 | 33.53 | -5.53 | 1.27 | 0.0181 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.81 | -0.0012 | 1454 | 15 | 13 | 68 | 1.61 | 49.1% | 19.3% | 23.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
28 of 28 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 10 | BAL | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | +0.168 | +1.3% | |
| OT | May 10 | BAL | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3.95 | +0.552 | +6.0% | |
| UH | May 8 | BAL | catcher | ▼ 9 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | May 8 | BAL | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.26 | +0.202 | +1.9% | |
| OT | May 7 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.35 | +0.621 | +5.1% | |
| UH | May 2 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | -0.031 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | KC | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.78 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | TEX | catcher | ▼ 9 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.68 | +0.113 | +4.1% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.59 | +0.050 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | -0.022 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.71 | -0.048 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | +0.050 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.76 | +0.138 | +1.2% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.06 | +0.034 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 7 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 6.01 | +0.425 | +9.2% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | -0.078 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 1 | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 3.35 | -0.051 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | +0.045 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 1 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 4.27 | +0.700 | +6.5% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.72 | -0.070 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.43 | -0.038 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.016 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.015 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 7 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.008 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 3 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.74 | +0.509 | +5.7% |
1–25 of 28
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
0.9% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
28 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-067%
4/6+0.25
0-1—
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-033%
1/3+0.01
1-1100%
1/1+0.04
1-240%
2/5+0.61
2
2-0—
2-150%
1/2+0.18
2-20%
0/1-0.04
3
3-00%
0/1-0.05
3-1—
3-263%
5/8+2.43
By Leverage
Low (<1)
44% (7/16)win
6% (7/117)chall
Med (1–2)
67% (2/3)win
11% (2/19)chall
High (2+)
67% (6/9)win
38% (6/16)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Shea Langeliers's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


