2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SD | 18 | 28 | 64.3% | 5.81 | +2.304 | +0.190 | 18.20 | +9.80 | 0.32 | 0.0103 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.49 | 0.0065 | 845 | 18 | 10 | 27 | 1.14 | 58.4% | 16.6% | 23.3% |
| Career | 18 | 28 | 64.3% | 5.81 | +2.304 | +0.190 | 18.20 | +9.80 | 0.32 | 0.0103 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.49 | 0.0065 | 845 | 18 | 10 | 27 | 1.14 | 58.4% | 16.6% | 23.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
28 of 28 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 5 | SF | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.000 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 2 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | +0.051 | +0.7% | |
| OT | May 2 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.43 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.90 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.74 | +0.105 | +1.1% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | +0.291 | +3.0% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.25 | -0.015 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | +0.044 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.70 | +0.069 | +1.1% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | -0.033 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | +0.098 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | +0.681 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 2.20 | -0.070 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 9.67 | -0.015 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 15 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | +0.113 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 15 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | +0.090 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | COL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.53 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 9 | COL | catcher | ▲ 11 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.96 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | COL | catcher | ▲ 11 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.71 | +0.113 | +2.6% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.91 | +0.211 | +2.9% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.68 | +0.071 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | BOS | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.21 | +0.119 | +1.8% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | BOS | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.60 | +0.092 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Mar 30 | SF | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.82 | -0.039 | -0.5% |
1–25 of 28
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
2.9% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
28 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-075%
3/4+0.26
0-157%
4/7+0.21
0-2100%
1/1+0.07
1
1-071%
5/7+0.52
1-1100%
2/2+0.20
1-2100%
1/1+0.68
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/10.00
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-167%
2/3+0.38
3-20%
0/2-0.02
By Leverage
Low (<1)
70% (14/20)win
22% (14/63)chall
Med (1–2)
80% (4/5)win
40% (4/10)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/3)win
0% (0/5)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Luis Campusano's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


