2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAD | 26 | 36 | 72.2% | 11.55 | +4.515 | +0.491 | 30.05 | +5.95 | 0.24 | 0.0024 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.31 | 0.0087 | 1295 | 25 | 9 | 45 | 1.54 | 54.7% | 20.0% | 23.1% |
| Career | 26 | 36 | 72.2% | 11.55 | +4.515 | +0.491 | 30.05 | +5.95 | 0.24 | 0.0024 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.31 | 0.0087 | 1295 | 25 | 9 | 45 | 1.54 | 54.7% | 20.0% | 23.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
36 of 36 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.20 | +0.120 | +1.8% | |
| OT | May 5 | HOU | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | +0.075 | +0.5% | |
| OT | May 1 | STL | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.71 | +0.249 | +1.1% | |
| OT | May 1 | STL | batter | ▲ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 4.97 | +0.700 | +7.6% | |
| OT | May 1 | STL | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.47 | +0.075 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | +0.119 | +1.1% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.27 | +0.202 | +1.9% | |
| UH | Apr 27 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 4 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.78 | -0.032 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.40 | +0.537 | +3.7% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | SF | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.11 | +0.260 | +3.2% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | SF | catcher | ▼ 5 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 | +0.325 | +3.9% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | SF | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | +0.050 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | COL | batter | ▲ 6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.97 | -0.014 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | COL | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.110 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | COL | catcher | ▼ 6 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.19 | +0.226 | +3.3% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.015 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.17 | -0.038 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 8 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 6.66 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | +0.163 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | +0.069 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 4.13 | +0.202 | +6.3% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | +0.044 | +0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.43 | -0.054 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 9 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | +0.375 | +4.3% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | -0.002 | -0.0% |
1–25 of 36
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
2.2% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
34 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-089%
8/9+0.65
0-133%
1/3+0.00
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-067%
2/3+0.29
1-183%
5/6+0.70
1-2100%
2/2+0.40
2
2-0—
2-150%
1/2+0.19
2-250%
3/6+0.98
3
3-0—
3-1100%
2/2+0.43
3-250%
1/2+0.70
By Leverage
Low (<1)
70% (14/20)win
15% (14/94)chall
Med (1–2)
83% (5/6)win
24% (5/21)chall
High (2+)
70% (7/10)win
54% (7/13)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Will Smith's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


