2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIA | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1.65 | +0.288 | +0.033 | 3.28 | -0.28 | 1.65 | 0.0148 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1.21 | 55.5% | 25.0% | 20.9% |
| Career | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1.65 | +0.288 | +0.033 | 3.28 | -0.28 | 1.65 | 0.0148 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1.21 | 55.5% | 25.0% | 20.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
3 of 3 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 4 | PHI | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.69 | +0.324 | +4.1% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | MIL | batter | ▼ 3 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | -0.105 | -1.1% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | CIN | batter | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | +0.069 | +0.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
4.9% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.07
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.10
1-2100%
1/1+0.32
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
8% (1/13)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/6)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Xavier Edwards's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


