2026Spring Training
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | ROE | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | ROE | WOE | Win% | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | ROE | WOE | Win% | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIL | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | -0.04 | -0.23 | +0.034 | +0.003 | 1.99 | -0.99 | 0.01 | 0.0048 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.00 | +0.000 | — | -0.05 | -0.0009 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.021 | 100.0% | 0.21 | 84.3% | 57.4% | 14.7% |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | -0.04 | -0.23 | +0.034 | +0.003 | 1.99 | -0.99 | 0.01 | 0.0048 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.00 | +0.000 | — | -0.05 | -0.0009 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.021 | 100.0% | 0.21 | 84.3% | 57.4% | 14.7% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
1 of 1 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | Dist (in.) | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ | Mar 5 | COL | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.21 | +0.034 | +0.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Defensive
1 pitch
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.03
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
Low (<1)
100% (1/1)win
14% (1/7)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Ramón Rodríguez's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.

