2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | HOU | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 3.99 | +1.121 | +0.062 | 4.46 | -0.46 | 3.99 | 0.0354 | 113 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1.02 | 47.5% | 28.0% | 28.9% |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 3.99 | +1.121 | +0.062 | 4.46 | -0.46 | 3.99 | 0.0354 | 113 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1.02 | 47.5% | 28.0% | 28.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | CIN | batter | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 | +0.621 | +4.5% | |
| OT | May 4 | LAD | batter | ▼ 6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | +0.206 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | NYY | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | +0.243 | +0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | COL | batter | ▼ 3 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.051 | +0.5% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
0.9% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.05
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.24
2-1—
2-2100%
1/1+0.21
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.62
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (3/3)win
18% (3/17)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
50% (1/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Isaac Paredes's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


