2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.81 | +0.131 | +0.013 | 2.62 | -0.62 | 0.81 | 0.0218 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 69.2% | 30.9% | 8.8% |
| Career | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.81 | +0.131 | +0.013 | 2.62 | -0.62 | 0.81 | 0.0218 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 69.2% | 30.9% | 8.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 12 | NYM | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.01 | +0.152 | +1.5% | |
| UH | Mar 28 | TOR | batter | ▲ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.021 | -0.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
4.7% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-10%
0/1-0.02
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.15
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/5)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Denzel Clarke's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


