2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SF | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3.60 | +2.387 | +0.189 | 24.79 | +5.21 | -1.78 | -0.0291 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.38 | 0.0040 | 1356 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 1.30 | 54.0% | 14.4% | 17.1% |
| Career | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 3.60 | +2.387 | +0.189 | 24.79 | +5.21 | -1.78 | -0.0291 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.38 | 0.0040 | 1356 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 1.30 | 54.0% | 14.4% | 17.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
30 of 30 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 2 | TB | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | +0.136 | +0.3% | |
| OT | May 2 | TB | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.65 | +0.417 | +2.5% | |
| OT | May 1 | TB | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | +0.176 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 2.64 | +0.117 | +4.0% | |
| UH | Apr 30 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | -0.054 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | MIA | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.70 | +0.113 | +1.1% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | -0.022 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | MIA | batter | ▼ 8 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.39 | +0.206 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | +0.076 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | -0.039 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | -0.038 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.32 | +0.206 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.06 | -0.015 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 11.79 | -0.031 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | +0.064 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 9 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | +0.098 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.43 | -0.042 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.03 | -0.041 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | -0.014 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 7 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.009 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.33 | +0.210 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 1 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 5.38 | -0.058 | -0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.87 | +0.185 | +1.3% |
1–25 of 30
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
0.0% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
28 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-029%
2/7-0.06
0-167%
2/3+0.36
0-2—
1
1-0100%
5/5+0.72
1-133%
1/3+0.04
1-20%
0/1-0.04
2
2-050%
1/2+0.41
2-1100%
1/1+0.18
2-275%
3/4+0.87
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/2-0.01
3-20%
0/2-0.09
By Leverage
Low (<1)
48% (10/21)win
9% (10/106)chall
Med (1–2)
75% (3/4)win
14% (3/22)chall
High (2+)
40% (2/5)win
33% (2/6)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Patrick Bailey's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


