2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAA | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.37 | +0.483 | +0.007 | 2.92 | +2.08 | -0.37 | -0.0077 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 47.2% | 6.8% | 27.1% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.37 | +0.483 | +0.007 | 2.92 | +2.08 | -0.37 | -0.0077 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 47.2% | 6.8% | 27.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 3 | NYM | batter | ▼ 9 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | CWS | batter | ▲ 8 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | -0.036 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | NYY | batter | ▲ 7 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | +0.228 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | NYY | batter | ▲ 8 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | +0.301 | +0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 1 | CHC | batter | ▲ 7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.06 | -0.010 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
0.7% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-20%
0/2-0.04
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-250%
1/2+0.29
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.23
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (2/4)win
22% (2/9)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Oswald Peraza's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


