2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TB | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | -0.32 | +0.515 | +0.085 | 10.87 | +4.13 | -1.44 | -0.0495 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.11 | 0.0018 | 614 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 0.83 | 60.0% | 22.9% | 16.1% |
| Career | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | -0.32 | +0.515 | +0.085 | 10.87 | +4.13 | -1.44 | -0.0495 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.11 | 0.0018 | 614 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 0.83 | 60.0% | 22.9% | 16.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
15 of 15 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 11 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.14 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 5 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.02 | +0.301 | +3.1% | |
| OT | May 2 | SF | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | +0.064 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | +0.034 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 9 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | +0.076 | +3.0% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 8 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.036 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 3 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.75 | -0.038 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.68 | +0.124 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.045 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.014 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.113 | +1.1% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 5 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 | -0.024 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 3 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.47 | -0.033 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Mar 29 | STL | batter | ▲ 4 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | -0.029 | -0.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
1.6% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
14 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
1/3+0.00
0-1100%
3/3+0.19
0-20%
0/1-0.01
1
1-0100%
2/2+0.19
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/1-0.03
2-2100%
1/1+0.30
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/2-0.06
3-20%
0/2-0.07
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (5/10)win
10% (5/50)chall
Med (1–2)
33% (1/3)win
17% (1/6)chall
High (2+)
50% (1/2)win
50% (1/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Hunter Feduccia's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


