2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | STL | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2.02 | +0.268 | +0.038 | 3.09 | +0.91 | 2.02 | 0.0198 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 69.5% | 21.9% | 11.9% |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2.02 | +0.268 | +0.038 | 3.09 | +0.91 | 2.02 | 0.0198 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 69.5% | 21.9% | 11.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 6 | MIL | batter | ▼ 1 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.93 | +0.169 | +1.4% | |
| UH | May 3 | LAD | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.59 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | CLE | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 1.33 | +0.067 | +2.0% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | BOS | batter | ▼ 1 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.034 | +0.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
0.6% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.03
0-2—
1
1-00%
0/1-0.00
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.07
2-1100%
1/1+0.17
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (2/3)win
11% (2/18)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Alec Burleson's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


