2026Regular Season
NL · NL Central
Cardinals
23-17 overall · #3 in NL Central · 2026 season
Challenges
7820th
Win Rate
59.0%3rd
Runs Added
+8.836th
Wins Added
+0.9066th
Batter Decisions
+6.269th
Catcher Decisions
+13.714th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Pagés | C | 27 | 17 | 63.0% | +3.61 | +0.314 | 1.29 | -1.59 | +6.09 |
| Iván Herrera | C | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | +3.76 | +0.400 | 1.30 | +2.52 | +8.07 |
| Alec Burleson | 1B | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | +0.27 | +0.038 | 0.77 | +2.02 | — |
| Jordan Walker | RF | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | -0.07 | -0.005 | 1.32 | -1.39 | — |
| Thomas Saggese | LF | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | +0.26 | +0.027 | 1.25 | +0.41 | — |
| JJ Wetherholt | 2B | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.00 | -0.000 | 1.69 | -0.03 | — |
| Nathan Church | LF | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.05 | -0.005 | 0.50 | -1.85 | — |
| Ramón Urías | 3B | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.34 | +0.034 | 1.43 | +0.16 | — |
| Victor Scott II | CF | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.30 | +0.036 | 5.08 | +0.88 | — |
| Yohel Pozo | C | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.07 | +0.004 | 1.59 | -0.04 | -0.44 |
| Masyn Winn | SS | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.28 | +0.056 | 3.64 | +2.11 | — |
| Matthew Liberatore | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.002 | 1.14 | — | — |
| Nolan Gorman | 3B | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.09 | +0.011 | 0.72 | +2.04 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 34 | 16 | 47.1% | +2.81 | +0.300 |
| Pitcher | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.002 |
| Catcher | 43 | 30 | 69.8% | +6.04 | +0.609 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | @ SD | L 2-3 | 0/1 | -0.04 |
| May 9 | @ SD | L 2-4 | 2/3 | +0.37 |
| May 8 | @ SD | W 6-0 | 2/2 | +0.39 |
| May 7 | @ SD | W 2-1 | 1/1 | +0.11 |
| May 6 | vs MIL | L 2-6 | 1/2 | +0.16 |
| May 4 | vs MIL | W 6-3 | 1/2 | +0.21 |
| May 3 | vs LAD | L 1-4 | 2/4 | +0.39 |
| May 2 | vs LAD | W 3-2 | 1/2 | +0.07 |
| May 1 | vs LAD | W 7-2 | 1/2 | +0.19 |
| Apr 30 | @ PIT | W 10-5 | 1/3 | +0.05 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Guccione | 2 | 90.6%48/53 | 94.9%112/118 | 89.4%42/47 | 94.1%80/85 | 3 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.72 |
| Nestor Ceja | 2 | 91.7%44/48 | 95.2%119/125 | 88.4%38/43 | 99.0%97/98 | 3 | 1 | 0.07 | 1.72 |
| Vic Carapazza | 2 | 91.4%32/35 | 91.8%90/98 | 95.9%47/49 | 95.4%83/87 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.13 |
| Scott Barry | 2 | 80.0%24/30 | 98.0%98/100 | 85.7%48/56 | 93.6%102/109 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.95 |
| Brian Walsh | 1 | 84.2%16/19 | 95.1%58/61 | 96.2%25/26 | 90.2%37/41 | 5 | 5 | 0.75 | 0.42 |
| John Bacon | 1 | 73.3%22/30 | 90.4%47/52 | 85.7%18/21 | 95.9%47/49 | 5 | 4 | 1.39 | 0.34 |
| Charlie Ramos | 1 | 81.8%18/22 | 95.3%41/43 | 100.0%18/18 | 92.1%35/38 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 0.07 |
| Laz Diaz | 1 | 78.3%18/23 | 98.4%61/62 | 89.3%25/28 | 98.0%49/50 | 4 | 2 | 0.70 | 0.28 |
| Manny Gonzalez | 1 | 78.3%18/23 | 97.1%67/69 | 89.3%25/28 | 93.3%42/45 | 4 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.55 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 90.9%30/33 | 98.5%65/66 | 100.0%20/20 | 93.6%44/47 | 4 | 3 | 0.41 | 0.07 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 84.4%27/32 | 90.6%58/64 | 82.8%24/29 | 100.0%61/61 | 3 | 1 | 0.20 | 1.41 |
| Derek Thomas | 1 | 85.3%29/34 | 98.3%57/58 | 82.4%28/34 | 100.0%75/75 | 3 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.81 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 100.0%50/50 | 87.5%14/16 | 95.1%39/41 | 3 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 88.2%15/17 | 94.7%36/38 | 90.5%19/21 | 93.5%58/62 | 3 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.58 |
| Jim Wolf | 1 | 87.9%29/33 | 95.3%61/64 | 84.8%28/33 | 98.2%54/55 | 3 | 2 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
| Nic Lentz | 1 | 83.3%15/18 | 100.0%55/55 | 84.2%16/19 | 96.5%55/57 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.12 |
| Cory Blaser | 1 | 89.5%17/19 | 100.0%45/45 | 75.0%18/24 | 97.8%45/46 | 2 | 2 | 0.39 | 0.55 |
| Emil Jimenez | 1 | 68.8%22/32 | 90.6%48/53 | 76.9%20/26 | 98.0%48/49 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 1.20 |
| Jacob Metz | 1 | 85.0%17/20 | 96.1%49/51 | 85.7%24/28 | 93.9%31/33 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.13 |
| Mark Wegner | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 95.8%68/71 | 80.0%16/20 | 97.9%47/48 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 1 | 92.3%36/39 | 100.0%49/49 | 83.3%25/30 | 96.1%49/51 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.60 |
| Nate Tomlinson | 1 | 84.8%28/33 | 93.7%59/63 | 78.3%18/23 | 94.5%52/55 | 2 | 2 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Tom Hanahan | 1 | 85.2%23/27 | 98.1%53/54 | 89.7%26/29 | 98.1%51/52 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.33 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 88.9%32/36 | 96.2%50/52 | 96.0%24/25 | 98.1%53/54 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.52 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 82.4%14/17 | 97.1%33/34 | 95.0%19/20 | 93.9%46/49 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Alfonso Márquez | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 95.7%44/46 | 100.0%24/24 | 97.9%47/48 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.17 |
| Andy Fletcher | 1 | 88.0%22/25 | 88.7%47/53 | 100.0%20/20 | 97.9%47/48 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 85.7%24/28 | 93.8%30/32 | 93.1%27/29 | 98.3%57/58 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| Carlos Torres | 1 | 95.8%23/24 | 96.0%48/50 | 90.5%19/21 | 92.3%36/39 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Chad Fairchild | 1 | 93.1%27/29 | 90.9%50/55 | 94.7%18/19 | 97.5%39/40 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.81 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 86.4%19/22 | 100.0%45/45 | 86.4%19/22 | 92.7%38/41 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| David Rackley | 1 | 82.8%24/29 | 98.4%62/63 | 90.5%19/21 | 93.8%45/48 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| Lance Barrett | 1 | 89.7%26/29 | 94.8%55/58 | 86.5%32/37 | 93.1%54/58 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Willie Traynor | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 95.7%67/70 | 92.6%25/27 | 96.7%58/60 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.55 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 1 | 90.9%30/33 | 90.2%46/51 | 95.8%23/24 | 96.8%30/31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 73.1%19/26 | 97.6%41/42 | 77.4%24/31 | 94.5%52/55 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.31 |

