2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | AZ | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | -1.68 | +0.822 | +0.063 | 2.90 | +3.10 | -1.68 | -0.0224 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1.53 | 58.6% | 5.5% | 14.9% |
| Career | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | -1.68 | +0.822 | +0.063 | 2.90 | +3.10 | -1.68 | -0.0224 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1.53 | 58.6% | 5.5% | 14.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | NYM | batter | ▼ 10 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| UH | May 7 | PIT | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | May 3 | CHC | batter | ▲ 7 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | +0.789 | +5.5% | |
| UH | Apr 23 | CWS | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | BAL | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.83 | +0.076 | +1.3% | |
| UH | Apr 9 | NYM | batter | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.57 | -0.039 | -0.5% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
7.9% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/1-0.00
0-10%
0/10.00
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-1—
1-20%
0/10.00
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.04
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.79
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (1/3)win
8% (1/12)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
50% (1/2)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jorge Barrosa's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


