2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIN | 25 | 39 | 64.1% | 5.94 | +5.388 | +0.531 | 28.85 | +10.15 | 1.11 | 0.0100 | 111 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4.83 | 0.0038 | 1258 | 21 | 12 | 42 | 1.29 | 50.0% | 13.7% | 24.5% |
| Career | 25 | 39 | 64.1% | 5.94 | +5.388 | +0.531 | 28.85 | +10.15 | 1.11 | 0.0100 | 111 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4.83 | 0.0038 | 1258 | 21 | 12 | 42 | 1.29 | 50.0% | 13.7% | 24.5% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
39 of 39 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 10 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.39 | +0.462 | +8.2% | |
| UH | May 10 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | -0.018 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 10 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 2 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 5.96 | +0.957 | +9.1% | |
| OT | May 7 | WSH | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.48 | +0.051 | +0.7% | |
| OT | May 7 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.132 | +0.5% | |
| OT | May 5 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 7 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.83 | +0.143 | +1.3% | |
| UH | May 1 | TOR | batter | ▼ 9 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.49 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 30 | TOR | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.38 | -0.013 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.85 | +0.202 | +2.8% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | TB | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | -0.012 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | TB | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.93 | +0.139 | +1.4% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | TB | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | +0.202 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | TB | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | +0.168 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | +0.044 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | NYM | batter | ▲ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | +0.098 | +1.8% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.37 | -0.025 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.84 | -0.021 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 15 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | +0.090 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 13 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | -0.022 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | +0.076 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.082 | -0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | DET | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3.80 | +0.354 | +5.8% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | DET | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.14 | +0.202 | +3.3% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | DET | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 1.38 | -0.015 | -0.1% |
1–25 of 39
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
2.3% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
33 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
1/3+0.06
0-160%
3/5+0.29
0-2100%
4/4+0.91
1
1-067%
2/3+0.10
1-133%
1/3+0.07
1-2100%
5/5+1.24
2
2-0—
2-167%
2/3+0.32
2-257%
4/7+0.95
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.46
3-1100%
1/1+0.14
3-225%
1/4+0.83
By Leverage
Low (<1)
57% (13/23)win
13% (13/104)chall
Med (1–2)
67% (6/9)win
33% (6/18)chall
High (2+)
86% (6/7)win
50% (6/12)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Ryan Jeffers's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


