2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | BAL | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.24 | +0.183 | +0.014 | 2.58 | -0.58 | 3.24 | 0.0514 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.47 | 66.9% | 19.4% | 21.4% |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.24 | +0.183 | +0.014 | 2.58 | -0.58 | 3.24 | 0.0514 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.47 | 66.9% | 19.4% | 21.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 19 | CLE | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | +0.069 | +0.2% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | TEX | batter | ▼ 5 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.80 | +0.114 | +1.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
3.7% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.07
0-1—
0-2100%
1/1+0.11
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (2/2)win
18% (2/11)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Colton Cowser's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


