2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAA | 18 | 29 | 62.1% | 6.28 | +3.897 | +0.473 | 29.90 | -0.90 | 0.03 | 0.0006 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.24 | 0.0052 | 1191 | 17 | 10 | 51 | 1.68 | 57.9% | 23.3% | 20.5% |
| Career | 18 | 29 | 62.1% | 6.28 | +3.897 | +0.473 | 29.90 | -0.90 | 0.03 | 0.0006 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.24 | 0.0052 | 1191 | 17 | 10 | 51 | 1.68 | 57.9% | 23.3% | 20.5% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
29 of 29 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 25 | KC | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | -0.025 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | KC | catcher | ▼ 2 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.25 | +0.195 | +1.9% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.87 | +0.114 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | SD | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | -0.014 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | SD | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.065 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | SD | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | -0.016 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | SD | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | +0.621 | +6.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 9 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 12.55 | -0.000 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 13 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 2 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | -0.114 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | +0.098 | +0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.006 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | -0.051 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | -0.023 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | ATL | batter | ▼ 2 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 10.80 | +1.723 | +16.4% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.97 | -0.021 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.35 | +0.202 | +2.1% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 3.88 | +0.195 | +5.9% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.74 | +0.249 | +4.2% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.86 | +0.069 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 3 | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.12 | +0.156 | +1.7% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.86 | +0.076 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.94 | +0.128 | +1.4% |
1–25 of 29
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
2.5% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
27 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-067%
6/9+0.46
0-167%
2/3+0.14
0-2—
1
1-025%
1/4-0.07
1-1100%
3/3+0.44
1-20%
0/1-0.07
2
2-0100%
2/2+0.39
2-1100%
1/1+0.13
2-20%
0/2-0.03
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.16
3-1—
3-267%
2/3+2.34
By Leverage
Low (<1)
55% (11/20)win
12% (11/92)chall
Med (1–2)
75% (3/4)win
17% (3/18)chall
High (2+)
80% (4/5)win
33% (4/12)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Logan O'Hoppe's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


