2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CLE | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.46 | +0.493 | +0.078 | 4.54 | +0.46 | 0.55 | 0.0110 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -1.01 | -0.0073 | 139 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 49.4% | 14.2% | 14.8% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.46 | +0.493 | +0.078 | 4.54 | +0.46 | 0.55 | 0.0110 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -1.01 | -0.0073 | 139 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 49.4% | 14.2% | 14.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 5 | KC | batter | ▲ 8 | 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.88 | +0.160 | +2.9% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | TB | batter | ▼ 5 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 3.63 | +0.425 | +5.5% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | BAL | batter | ▼ 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.97 | -0.043 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | ATL | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | -0.019 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | ATL | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.029 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
1.0% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
2 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-20%
0/1-0.02
1
1-00%
0/1-0.03
1-1—
1-20%
0/1-0.04
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.16
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.42
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/3)win
0% (0/15)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
20% (1/5)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = David Fry's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


