2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIA | 22 | 36 | 61.1% | 7.52 | +2.140 | +0.269 | 16.31 | +19.69 | -3.75 | -0.0647 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.27 | 0.0144 | 781 | 22 | 9 | 21 | 0.93 | 60.3% | 20.3% | 14.9% |
| Career | 22 | 36 | 61.1% | 7.52 | +2.140 | +0.269 | 16.31 | +19.69 | -3.75 | -0.0647 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.27 | 0.0144 | 781 | 22 | 9 | 21 | 0.93 | 60.3% | 20.3% | 14.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
36 of 36 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 3 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 7 | 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | +0.100 | 0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | +0.051 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.62 | +0.069 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.68 | +0.113 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | SF | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | SF | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.44 | +0.050 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | STL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.65 | +0.128 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | STL | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.069 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | STL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.18 | +0.176 | +1.8% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | STL | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.88 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | STL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.30 | +0.132 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | STL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 3.30 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | STL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.95 | +0.132 | +1.5% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | MIL | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | -0.051 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | MIL | batter | ▼ 3 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.95 | -0.035 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | MIL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.029 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | DET | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.063 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | DET | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | +0.090 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | DET | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.052 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | DET | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.94 | +0.215 | +1.4% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | DET | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.67 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | +0.169 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 9 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.78 | -0.049 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | CIN | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 3.36 | +0.172 | +5.1% |
1–25 of 36
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
1.4% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
31 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-067%
10/15+0.89
0-140%
2/5+0.03
0-250%
2/4+0.24
1
1-00%
0/2-0.08
1-1100%
3/3+0.24
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-175%
3/4+0.56
2-2—
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.10
3-150%
1/2+0.16
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
60% (15/25)win
25% (15/61)chall
Med (1–2)
75% (6/8)win
46% (6/13)chall
High (2+)
33% (1/3)win
17% (1/6)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Agustín Ramírez's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


