2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CIN | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0.54 | +0.052 | +0.003 | 4.73 | -1.73 | 0.54 | 0.0036 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0.41 | 59.4% | 7.6% | 4.7% |
| Career | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0.54 | +0.052 | +0.003 | 4.73 | -1.73 | 0.54 | 0.0036 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0.41 | 59.4% | 7.6% | 4.7% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
3 of 3 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 25 | DET | batter | ▼ 6 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | MIN | batter | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.62 | -0.016 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | BOS | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.30 | +0.080 | +0.4% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
7.8% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/1-0.02
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/1-0.01
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (1/3)win
7% (1/15)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Elly De La Cruz's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


