2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATL | 17 | 24 | 70.8% | 10.09 | +3.055 | +0.179 | 26.34 | -2.34 | 0.40 | 0.0047 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.69 | 0.0086 | 1123 | 19 | 8 | 37 | 1.17 | 54.0% | 20.8% | 25.5% |
| Career | 17 | 24 | 70.8% | 10.09 | +3.055 | +0.179 | 26.34 | -2.34 | 0.40 | 0.0047 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.69 | 0.0086 | 1123 | 19 | 8 | 37 | 1.17 | 54.0% | 20.8% | 25.5% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
24 of 24 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.54 | +0.425 | +2.4% | |
| OT | May 8 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.104 | +1.1% | |
| OT | May 5 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.01 | +0.164 | +1.5% | |
| OT | May 2 | COL | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.04 | +0.064 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | DET | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.069 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | DET | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.97 | +0.141 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | +0.034 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | +0.072 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3.20 | -0.085 | -1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 24 | PHI | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 6.01 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.64 | +0.425 | +2.5% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 5 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.07 | +0.228 | +3.2% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.62 | +0.072 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | PHI | batter | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.18 | +0.260 | +3.3% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.56 | +0.301 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.02 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | +0.311 | +1.5% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | -0.110 | -0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 1 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.48 | -0.055 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 2 | AZ | catcher | ▼ 5 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | +0.621 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | KC | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | +0.069 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Mar 28 | KC | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.47 | -0.055 | -0.6% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
0.2% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
23 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-080%
4/5+0.20
0-175%
3/4+0.21
0-20%
0/1-0.06
1
1-0100%
2/2+0.42
1-1100%
1/1+0.10
1-2100%
1/1+0.14
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-233%
1/3+0.11
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.31
3-267%
4/6+1.61
By Leverage
Low (<1)
85% (11/13)win
11% (11/100)chall
Med (1–2)
57% (4/7)win
18% (4/22)chall
High (2+)
50% (2/4)win
40% (2/5)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Drake Baldwin's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


