2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CWS | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | -2.54 | +0.837 | +0.047 | 8.09 | +2.91 | 0.86 | 0.0576 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3.41 | -0.0078 | 438 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1.15 | 49.8% | 9.8% | 11.4% |
| Career | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | -2.54 | +0.837 | +0.047 | 8.09 | +2.91 | 0.86 | 0.0576 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3.41 | -0.0078 | 438 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1.15 | 49.8% | 9.9% | 11.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
11 of 11 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 13 | KC | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.40 | -0.032 | -0.2% | |
| OT | May 12 | KC | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.32 | +0.132 | +2.0% | |
| UH | May 10 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 6 | LAA | batter | ▲ 7 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.11 | +0.789 | +1.7% | |
| UH | May 6 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | -0.025 | -0.1% | |
| UH | May 3 | SD | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | -0.042 | -0.4% | |
| UH | May 1 | SD | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 1 | SD | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | LAA | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 1.10 | -0.085 | -0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 10 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.67 | +0.107 | +2.5% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.40 | -0.001 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
0.2% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
10 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
1/3+0.06
0-1100%
1/1+0.13
0-20%
0/2-0.01
1
1-00%
0/1-0.00
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-00%
0/1-0.03
2-10%
0/1-0.08
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.03
3-2100%
1/1+0.79
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/4)win
0% (0/22)chall
Med (1–2)
60% (3/5)win
30% (3/10)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/2)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Drew Romo's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


