2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | MIA | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | -2.93 | -0.099 | -0.011 | 5.10 | +0.90 | 0.04 | 0.0023 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.97 | -0.0156 | 190 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.99 | 62.5% | 25.8% | 13.4% |
| Career | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | -2.93 | -0.099 | -0.011 | 5.10 | +0.90 | 0.04 | 0.0023 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.97 | -0.0156 | 190 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.99 | 62.5% | 25.8% | 13.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 10 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.03 | -0.024 | -0.2% | |
| OT | May 9 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | +0.034 | +0.1% | |
| UH | May 9 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | -0.046 | -0.3% | |
| UH | May 8 | WSH | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.83 | -0.041 | -0.5% | |
| UH | May 7 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.09 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 6 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | -0.021 | -0.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
0.3% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
6 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
1/3-0.01
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-00%
0/1-0.02
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.04
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/1-0.02
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
7% (1/15)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/4)win
0% (0/5)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Joe Mack's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


