2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CWS | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1.30 | +0.272 | +0.042 | 2.01 | -0.01 | 1.30 | 0.0194 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.23 | 46.1% | 3.2% | 10.0% |
| Career | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1.30 | +0.272 | +0.042 | 2.01 | -0.01 | 1.30 | 0.0194 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.23 | 46.1% | 3.2% | 10.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 24 | WSH | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.82 | +0.283 | +4.3% | |
| UH | Apr 24 | WSH | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | -0.011 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
4.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.01
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.28
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/5)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Colson Montgomery's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


