2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | COL | 23 | 37 | 62.2% | 9.98 | +4.325 | +0.482 | 23.94 | +13.06 | -3.45 | -0.0530 | 65 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13.42 | 0.0109 | 1234 | 22 | 9 | 26 | 1.43 | 53.3% | 18.4% | 22.1% |
| Career | 23 | 37 | 62.2% | 9.98 | +4.325 | +0.482 | 23.94 | +13.06 | -3.45 | -0.0530 | 65 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13.42 | 0.0109 | 1234 | 22 | 9 | 26 | 1.43 | 53.3% | 18.4% | 22.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
37 of 37 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.01 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 6 | NYM | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.049 | -0.6% | |
| UH | May 2 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.015 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 2 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | +0.077 | +0.2% | |
| OT | May 2 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.73 | +0.120 | +1.1% | |
| OT | May 1 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | +0.195 | +4.2% | |
| UH | May 1 | ATL | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | -0.025 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | +0.119 | +0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | -0.033 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 26 | NYM | catcher | ▼ 3 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.82 | +0.425 | +4.3% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | SD | catcher | ▲ 5 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.97 | +0.228 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | SD | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2.33 | +0.519 | +3.5% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | SD | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | +0.050 | +0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | LAD | batter | ▼ 8 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | -0.033 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | +0.076 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | +0.072 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 3.64 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 6.24 | +0.457 | +9.5% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | LAD | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.68 | +0.113 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | HOU | batter | ▲ 7 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | +0.681 | +6.5% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | SD | batter | ▲ 7 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.48 | -0.010 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | SD | batter | ▲ 8 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.21 | +0.121 | +1.8% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | SD | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | +0.090 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | SD | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | +0.034 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | +0.124 | 0.0% |
1–25 of 37
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
0.7% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
29 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-080%
8/10+0.55
0-150%
1/2+0.04
0-20%
0/3-0.11
1
1-067%
2/3+0.15
1-1100%
1/1+0.12
1-2100%
4/4+1.42
2
2-0100%
2/2+0.32
2-150%
1/2+0.11
2-2100%
1/1+0.52
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/2-0.01
3-243%
3/7+1.20
By Leverage
Low (<1)
65% (15/23)win
17% (15/86)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (2/4)win
33% (2/6)chall
High (2+)
60% (6/10)win
75% (6/8)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Hunter Goodman's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


