2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | ROE | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | ROE | WOE | Win% | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | WSH | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 2.66 | -0.07 | +1.074 | +0.080 | 14.61 | -7.61 | 2.66 | 0.0075 | 355 | 6 | 1 | 44 | -0.07 | -0.044 | 85.7% | 0.90 | 52.6% | 14.8% | 30.6% |
| Career | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 2.66 | -0.07 | +1.074 | +0.080 | 14.61 | -7.61 | 2.66 | 0.0075 | 355 | 6 | 1 | 44 | -0.07 | -0.044 | 85.7% | 0.90 | 52.6% | 14.8% | 30.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
7 of 7 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | Dist (in.) | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ | Sep 25 | NYM | batter | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | -0.76 | 0.62 | +0.206 | +0.9% | |
| ✓ | Sep 6 | LAD | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | -0.43 | 0.57 | +0.124 | +0.9% | |
| ✓ | Aug 31 | MIA | batter | ▼ 6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | -2.98 | 3.10 | +0.259 | +4.7% | |
| ✓ | May 26 | CLE | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | -2.36 | 0.32 | +0.113 | +0.5% | |
| ✓ | May 16 | BAL | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | -0.60 | 0.12 | +0.318 | +0.2% | |
| ✕ | May 8 | MIA | batter | ▲ 3 | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.83 | -0.038 | -0.4% | |
| ✓ | May 2 | MIL | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | -1.94 | 0.76 | +0.092 | +1.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
7 pitches
0.7% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
2/2+0.22
0-2100%
1/1+0.32
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.11
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2100%
2/2+0.46
3
3-00%
0/1-0.04
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
83% (5/6)win
8% (5/59)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/4)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
50% (1/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jacob Young's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.

