2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 5.00 | +0.883 | +0.084 | 5.63 | +0.37 | 5.00 | 0.0410 | 122 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1.61 | 51.7% | 18.3% | 25.2% |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 5.00 | +0.883 | +0.084 | 5.63 | +0.37 | 5.00 | 0.0410 | 122 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1.61 | 51.7% | 18.3% | 25.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 1 | CLE | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 | +0.195 | +2.8% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | KC | batter | ▼ 9 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 4.16 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | TEX | batter | ▲ 5 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.45 | +0.325 | +2.2% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | TEX | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.39 | +0.075 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | ATL | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.05 | +0.168 | +1.6% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | TOR | batter | ▲ 4 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.77 | +0.124 | +1.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
6.3% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.07
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.20
2-1100%
1/1+0.12
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.33
3-20%
0/1-0.00
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (2/2)win
10% (2/21)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (3/3)win
33% (3/9)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Nick Kurtz's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


