2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.35 | +0.052 | +0.009 | 2.95 | +1.05 | 0.35 | 0.0044 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.37 | 50.4% | 16.3% | 20.9% |
| Career | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.35 | +0.052 | +0.009 | 2.95 | +1.05 | 0.35 | 0.0044 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.37 | 50.4% | 16.3% | 20.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 9 | BAL | batter | ▲ 3 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.65 | -0.108 | -0.5% | |
| UH | May 9 | BAL | batter | ▲ 2 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 3.58 | -0.049 | -0.5% | |
| OT | May 1 | CLE | batter | ▼ 3 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.23 | +0.176 | +1.9% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | TEX | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.02 | +0.034 | +0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
2.5% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.03
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.18
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/2-0.16
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
7% (1/15)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
25% (1/4)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jacob Wilson's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


