2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CWS | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2.79 | +0.314 | +0.070 | 4.80 | +4.20 | 2.79 | 0.0237 | 118 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.64 | 57.7% | 19.8% | 10.0% |
| Career | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2.79 | +0.314 | +0.070 | 4.80 | +4.20 | 2.79 | 0.0237 | 118 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.64 | 57.7% | 19.8% | 10.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
9 of 9 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 28 | LAA | batter | ▼ 3 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.69 | -0.035 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | WSH | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | WSH | batter | ▼ 6 | 2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.69 | +0.154 | +2.6% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | AZ | batter | ▲ 1 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 6.26 | -0.058 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | ATH | batter | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.01 | +0.129 | +3.1% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | ATH | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | +0.076 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | ATH | batter | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.085 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | KC | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | MIA | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | +0.075 | +0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
9 pitches
3.1% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
1/3-0.03
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-1100%
1/1+0.07
1-2—
2
2-0100%
2/2+0.28
2-10%
0/1-0.03
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/1-0.06
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (2/3)win
17% (2/12)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (2/4)win
50% (2/4)chall
High (2+)
50% (1/2)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Munetaka Murakami's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


